The development of small and medium-sized businesses in the country, the minimum wage, the difference between the salaries of officials and ordinary citizens are the leading topics of today's press.
2017 December 27 ( Wednesday )  17:46:38
In St. Petersburg, an Azerbaijani is accused of attacking a bus driver
Baku/27.12.17/Turan: Alizadeh Mustafayev was detained in Petersburg, who, after a traffic conflict, almost killed a bus driver with children. Right before the eyes of young children, Mustafayev, after a petty quarrel, tried to slaughter his opponent. In the beating he was actively helped by the passenger of his Range Rover, his cohabitant Zulfiya Saidmuratova, the Russian media stated.
2017 December 27 ( Wednesday )  17:45:54
To search missing climbers it is necessary to attract experienced rescuers of the Russian Federation - experts (UPDATED)
Baku / 27.12.17 / Turan: There are not enough rescue forces in Azerbaijan to search for mountain climbers who have disappeared in the region of Mount Tufan. Therefore, it is necessary as soon as possible to invite rescuers EMERCOM of Russia, having vast experience, strength and resources to search for the missing in the mountains. This is the general opinion of experienced Azerbaijani mountaineering instructors of the older generation.